• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
JORDAN
Visa Country JORDAN
Address N-14 Panchsheel Park, New Delhi-110017.
Tel :011-26497031/ 011- 26497032
Fax :011-26497030
website : www.jordanembassyindia.org
Email : jordan@jordanembassyindia.org
Business
  • ORIGINAL Valid Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel- OLD PASSPORT NOT REQUIRED
  • 2 Forms. (To be filled by the applicants)
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background).
  • Covering letter (stating exact purpose and duration of stay) and also the type of visa requested for i.e. Single Entry or Multiple Entry. Covering letter should be addressed to Embassy of The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan.
  • Invitation from Jordan with mention of the type of visa requested for i.e. Single Entry or Multiple Entry.
  • Hotel reservation or Proof of accommodation.
  • Original Chamber Letter from Chamber Of Commerce mentioning the type of visa requested for i.e. Single Entry or Multiple Entry. Companies which are not registered with the Chamber of commerce should be mentioned in the cover letter and also Company`s registeration is required with 6 months company`s bank statement ( in original)
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) from any Airlines.
  • Latest Original Bank Statement showing bank transactions for last six months with balance of Minimum 50000/- with bank seal and sign(PERSONAL)

NOTE

1. Visa on Arrival facility is also available, However Embassy recommends to get Visa Stamped in India prior to travel to Jordan.

2.Please note that the date of travel needs to be mentioned same on all following documents :-

  • Covering letter
  • Invitation Letter
  • Ticket
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Chamber of Commerce Letter
3. In case of visa refusal or withdrawal, the Embassy will deduct the INR 900 from the visa fees (i.e. INR 8100) and refund only INR 7200.

4. Please note that the Embassy issues one month validity visa with permitted stay upto 14 days only.

Fees Single - Rs 4950/-
Double - Rs 7150/-
Multiple - Rs 13750/-
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Processing Time 3-4 working days.
Special Instructions * Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.
JORDAN
Visa Country JORDAN
Address N-14 Panchsheel Park, New Delhi-110017.
Tel :011-26497031/ 011- 26497032
Fax :011-26497030
website : www.jordanembassyindia.org
Email : jordan@jordanembassyindia.org
Tourist
  • Valid Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of travel- OLD PASSPORT NOT REQUIRED
  • 2 Forms. (To be filled by the applicant).
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (white background).
  • Covering Letter (stating exact purpose and duration of stay) Covering letter should be addressed to Embassy of The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan and with the request for Single entry visa.
  • Hotel reservation Or Proof of accommodation.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket (or ticket with Live PNR) from any Airlines.
  • Day-wise Tour Itinerary.
  • Latest Original Bank Statement showing bank transactions for last six months with balance of Minimum 50000/-(PERSONAL).
  • Authority Letter in the name of Mr ___________ for submission and Collection of the passport on applicant’s behalf

NOTE

1. Visa on Arrival facility is also available, However Embassy recommends to get Visa Stamped in India prior to travel to Jordan.

2.Please note that the date of travel needs to be mentioned same on all following documents :-

  • Covering letter
  • Invitation Letter
  • Ticket
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Chamber of Commerce Letter
3. In case of visa refusal or withdrawal, the Embassy will deduct the INR 900 from the visa fees (i.e. INR 8100) and refund only INR 7200.

4. Please note that the Embassy issues one month validity visa with permitted stay upto 14 days only.

In case of visa refusal or withdrawal, the Embassy willdeduct the INR 900 from the visa fees (i.e. INR 8100) and refund only INR 7200.

Fees Single - Rs 4950/-
Double - Rs 7150/-
Multiple - Rs 13750/-
HANDLING CHARGES APPLICABLE
Processing Time 3-4 working days.
Special Instructions * Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.