• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
KUWAIT
Visa Country KUWAIT
Address 5A Shanti Path,Chanakyapuri New delhi,India.
Ph - 011 46007710
Employment/Dependent Stamping Visa
  • Passport in original valid for more than 6 months.
  • 2 Passport size photographs of white back ground.
  • Original work permit approval from Kuwaiti authority.
  • Original PCC from passport office.
  • Medical certificate by GAMCA.
Medical Requirement - An appointment to be booked on https://gcchmc.org/gcc/RegisterForMedicalTest.aspx
- The applicant should go to the medical center as mentioned on the appointment receipt.
- The applicant should carry. Original passport, 4 nos. photo of white back ground, Visa order slip and MOFA number for medical.
Fees Rs. 12750/-
Processing Time 10-12 working days.
Special Instructions * Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.
KUWAIT
Visa Country KUWAIT
Address 5A Shanti Path,Chanakyapuri New delhi,India.
Ph - 011 46007710
Tourist
  • Colored Passport Copy (first and Last page) : with validity of more than 6 months from date of travel
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (Scanned Copy) : with Blue Background, recently clicked
  • Graduation Degree Certificate is mandatory.
NOTE:

Pax to arrange paper visa from Kuwait through fax, this visa is to be carried by pax while travelling, stay will be decided upon arrival at Kuwait Airport.

All Nepali passport holders need to carry NOC from the ministry of External Affairs of Nepal (or Embassy of Nepal)
Please note that the original visa is received through courier.
Fees Rs. 45,000
Processing Time 15-20 working days
Special Instructions * Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.