• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net

Visa Section

Malaysia Visa Agents in Delhi

MALAYSIA
Visa Country MALAYSIA
Address 50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my
Business
  • Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia.
    - Old passport is NOT required if the Current passport has travel history.
    - If current passport is Blank (i.e. without any travel history, then old passport is required in which the travel history is shown.
  • 1 Form (To be printed back to back).
  • Applicants mobile number.
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (Passport size, colored, recent clicked with White Background, 60-70% face coverage, upto shoulder length with both the shoulders visible).
  • Covering Letter(Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission) with Company Stamp/Seal and Signatures.
  • Invitation letter.
  • Travel Itinerary (Ticket).
  • Last 3 Months Original Bank Statement (with bank STAMP and SIGNATURE) in case of first time (abroad) traveler.

NOTES:

Online Visa Options are also available, Please contact SHIVAM ADVENTURES Team for further details.
1.If First Port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia ,Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit to Malaysia Embassy for Visa processing ,Or in other words ,if travelling to Malaysia via Singapore, then Singapore Visa is also required to be submitted for Malaysia Visa.

CORPORATE INCENTIVE GROUP CAN BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI LIKE EARLIER

Notes:

1.In case for sponsorship, Sponsor ship letter is required (with explanation for the relationship with the Applicant) along with the Sponsor’s latest 03 months original bank statement with bank stamp and signature.(Exception for minor 17 years and below)

2.For applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia visa issued before , they must attach an original letter (duly typed and signed ) stating reason for failing to travel . Failure to do so will risk Rejection of visa.

3. Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa.

4.the latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned.

5. Photo should be of following specifications:-
- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm)
- without border
- recent photo
- with white back ground
- with 60-70% face coverage
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality
- with no ink mark,
- with no creases
- with no staple marks
- It should show you looking directly at the camera
- without hat cap
- without hair tucked behind ears
- scanned copy is not accepted
- color photocopy is not accepted

Fees Visa Fees :Rs 1000 to be paid in the form of DD. Fees by draft only in favour of High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED)

OSC Charges :Rs. 4720 to be paid by DD. Fees by draft only in favour of OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PVT LTD, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED)

Category 2 : Online vis fees - 25 USD + 1150/- Rs
Processing Time 4-5 Days.
Submission Days Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00 am to 11:00 am
Collection Days Monday to Friday.
Collection Time 04:30 pm to 05:30 pm
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Special Instructions Fees by draft only in favour of High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED).

* Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.
MALAYSIA
Visa Country MALAYSIA
Address 50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my
Seman
  • Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia.
    - If current passport is Blank (i.e. without any travel history, then old passport is required in which the travel history is shown.
  • 1 Form (To be printed back to back).
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) ((Passport size, colored, recent clicked with White Background, 60-70% face coverage, upto shoulder length with both the shoulders visible) .
  • Covering Letter(Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission) with Company Stamp/Seal and Signatures.
  • Invitation from Malaysian Shipping company, attested by Seaman Immigration Department.
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket).
  • Proper Letter of Guarantee from Shipping Company.
  • Employment Agreement.
  • Registration Certificate of Establishment (Form III) of the Ship/Vessel.
  • Seafarers Identity Document.
  • Last 3 Months Original Bank Statement (with bank STAMP and SIGNATURE) in case of first time (abroad) traveller.

NOTES:

1.If First Port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia ,Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit to Malaysia Embassy for Visa processing ,Or in other words ,if travelling to Malaysia via Singapore, then Singapore Visa is also required to be submitted for Malaysia Visa.

CORPORATE INCENTIVE GROUP CAN BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI LIKE EARLIER

Notes:

1.In case for sponsorship, Sponsor ship letter is required (with explanation for the relationship with the Applicant) along with the Sponsor’s latest 03 months original bank statement with bank stamp and signature.(Exception for minor 17 years and below)

2.For applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia visa issued before , they must attach an original letter (duly typed and signed ) stating reason for failing to travel . Failure to do so will risk Rejection of visa.

3. Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa.

4.the latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned.

5. Photo should be of following specifications:-
- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm)
- without border
- recent photo
- with white back ground
- with 60-70% face coverage
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality
- with no ink mark,
- with no creases
- with no staple marks
- It should show you looking directly at the camera
- without hat cap
- without hair tucked behind ears
- scanned copy is not accepted
- color photocopy is not accepted

Fees Visa Fees :Rs 1000 to be paid in the form of DD. Fees by draft only in favour of High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED)

OSC Charges :Rs. 4720 to be paid by DD. Fees by draft only in favour of OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PVT LTD, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED)
Processing Time 6 Working Days.
FOR ALL APPROVAL CASES - TIME TAKEN IS 6 WORKING DAYS.
Submission Days Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00 am to 11:00 am
Collection Days Monday to Friday.
Collection Time 04:30 pm to 05:30 pm
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Special Instructions * Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.
MALAYSIA
Visa Country MALAYSIA
Address 50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia.
    - Old passport is NOT required if the Current passport has travel history.
    - If current passport is Blank (i.e. without any travel history, then old passport is required in which the travel history is shown.
  • 1 Form (To be printed back to back).
  • Applicants mobile number.
  • 3 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) ((Passport size, colored, recent clicked with White Background, 60-70% face coverage, upto shoulder length with both the shoulders visible).
  • Covering Letter(Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission).
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket).
  • Last 3 Months Original Bank Statement (with bank STAMP and SIGNATURE) in case of first time (abroad) traveller.
  • CATEGORY 2 )Single/MULTIPLE ENTRY E- VISA 30 DAYS STAY

    1 Passport copy front and back (in Colour) JPG format
    2 White background photographs JPG format
    3 Ticket confirmation in PDF format
    4 Hotel confirmation in PDF format
  • CATEGORY 3) eNTRI Note Visa 15 DAYS STAY (Single Entry)

    1 Passport copy front and back (in Colour) JPG format
    2 White background photographs JPG format
    3 Ticket confirmation in PDF format
    4 Email ID of the applicant
    5 After we create profile, we would also need system generated email for further processing of the application.
    This visa is valid for 3 months and provides stay upto 15 days with 2 following conditions :
  • 1) Applicant is Required to have a direct flight ticket from India to Malaysia OR have a direct flight ticket from India to Malaysia viaSingapore/Thailand/Brunei.
  • 2) Applicant is REQUIRED to have a return flight ticket from Malaysia to India OR have a return flight ticket from Singapore/Thailand/Brunei to India Or have a return flight ticket from Malaysia to any countries if travelling by air.

NOTES:

Online Visa Options are also available, Please contact SHIVAM ADVENTURES Team for further details.
1.If First Port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia ,Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit to Malaysia Embassy for Visa processing ,Or in other words ,if travelling to Malaysia via Singapore, then Singapore Visa is also required to be submitted for Malaysia Visa.

CORPORATE INCENTIVE GROUP CAN BE APPLIED IN NEW DELHI LIKE EARLIER

Notes:

1.In case for sponsorship, Sponsor ship letter is required (with explanation for the relationship with the Applicant) along with the Sponsor’s latest 03 months original bank statement with bank stamp and signature.(Exception for minor 17 years and below)

2.For applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia visa issued before , they must attach an original letter (duly typed and signed ) stating reason for failing to travel . Failure to do so will risk Rejection of visa.

3. Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa.

4.the latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned.

5. Photo should be of following specifications:-
- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm)
- without border
- recent photo
- with white back ground
- with 60-70% face coverage
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality
- with no ink mark,
- with no creases
- with no staple marks
- It should show you looking directly at the camera
- without hat cap
- without hair tucked behind ears
- scanned copy is not accepted
- color photocopy is not accepted

Fees Visa Fees :Rs 1000 to be paid in the form of DD. Fees by draft only in favour of High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED)

OSC Charges :Rs. 4720 to be paid by DD. Fees by draft only in favour of OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PVT LTD, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED)

30 Days Single/ Multiple fee : 25 USD + 1150/- Rs

15 Days Single/ Multiple fee : 22.30 USD
Processing Time 4-5 Days.
Submission Days Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00 am to 11:00 am
Collection Days Monday to Friday.
Collection Time 04:30 pm to 05:30 pm
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Special Instructions * Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.
MALAYSIA
Visa Country MALAYSIA
Address 50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26111291, 26111292, 26111293
Fax : 24121084
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my
Work
  • Valid passport with at least SIX MONTHS valid upon arrival in Malaysia.
    - Old passport is NOT required if the Current passport has travel history.
    - If current passport is Blank (i.e. without any travel history, then old passport is required in which the travel history is shown.
  • 2 Visa application forms (To be printed back to back) duly filled in and signed - Photocopy of the Blank Form can be used.
  • 3 Recent clicked passport size color Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) (Passport size, colored, recent clicked with White Background, 60-70% face coverage, upto shoulder length with both the shoulders visible)
  • Covering letter (Addressed to The Malaysian High Commission).from the applicant on company Letter Head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit, with Company Stamp/Seal and Signatures.
  • A VDR Approval Letter (in a sealed Envelope) come through the Immigration Department in Kuala Lumpur.
  • In case of Labour workers, original and photocopy of Authority Letter and Employment Pass.
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket).

NOTES:

1.With effect from 24-Dec-2014, all future workers going to Malaysia will have to (a) enroll their biometrics and (b) get the Immigration Security Clearance Certificate from VFS, which is a mandate for submitting the application for Work Permit to the Malaysian Government.

2. The service charge of Rs.2248/- will be charged (in cash) by VFS at the time of biometrics.

3. Atleast three blank pages required in the passport to apply for visa.

4.The latest form has the space for applicants mobile / landline number which is must to be mentioned.

5. Applicants need to submit the case personally except students and dependent visas.

6. Photo should be of following specifications:-
- 3 color recent photo (3.5x5cm)
- without border
- recent photo
- with white back ground
- with 60-70% face coverage
- upto shoulder length (i.e.both shoulders visible)
- of high quality
- with no ink mark,
- with no creases
- with no staple marks
- It should show you looking directly at the camera
- without hat cap
- without hair tucked behind ears
- scanned copy is not accepted
- color photocopy is not accepted

Fees Visa Fees :Rs 1000 to be paid in the form of DD. Fees by draft only in favour of High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED)

OSC Charges :Rs. 4720 to be paid by DD. Fees by draft only in favour of OSC GLOBAL PROCESSING PVT LTD, New Delhi New Delhi (SEPARATE DRAFT WITH EACH APPLICATION, COMBINED DRAFT NOT ACCEPTED)
Processing Time 6 Working Days.
FOR ALL APPROVAL CASES - TIME TAKEN IS 6 WORKING DAYS.
Submission Days Monday to Friday
Submission Time 09:00 am to 12:00 noon
Collection Days Monday to Friday.
Collection Time 04:30 pm to 05:30 pm
VISA SECTION WORKING DAYS Monday to Friday.
Special Instructions Further, any change in fees, additional document or personal presence of the applicant might be required which is on the discretion of the embassy.

* Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.
book now