• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
PHILIPPINES
Visa Country PHILIPPINES
Address 50-M, Nyaya Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel : 26889091, 26110152, 24101120 and 26888838.
Fax :26876401
Website: http://www.newdelhipe.com
Email : newdelhipe@bol.net.in
Business
  • Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel (Old Passports Mandatory).
  • 1 visa application Form (Form Should be checked for Single Entry Visa only as the Embassy does not issues Multiple Entry Visas) .
  • 1 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa). (with white background with 35 x 45mm - Without Cross sign).
  • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Phillipines on Letterhead.
  • E ticket with ticket number showing departure after 10 working days from the date of submission.
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel).
  • ORIGINAL Invitation Letter mentioning address in Philippines with Tel no and e-mail address required in original duly NOTARIZED FROM Philippines NOTARY( Valid ID Copy of signing authority on Invitation Letter is mandatory).
  • Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Indian and Philippine Company.
  • Last 06 months Salary Slip and Employment ID Copy is mandatory.
  • Pax direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.
  • Employment ID copy of pax.
  • Original bank statement of last 6 months with health balance (consular officer will assess the financial capacity based on the intent to travel).
  • Last 3 years ITR OF applicant with BARCODE.
  • In case of a married couple travelling together Marriage Certificate is required to be attested by HOME+MEA+EMBASSY and embassy can also ask the same for any couple at random.
  • If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents then VEG is required to be attested from HOME+MEA+EMBASSY.[Note: VEG is a NOC Letter signed by both the parents on a Stamp Paper attested by Local Govt].
  • If Spouse is Philippino then Spouse Name should be indicated in the Visa Applicants passport copy and report of Marriage issued by the Philippines Embassy or Philippines Govt.

NOTE:

1. Any document if asked to furnish by the Embassy should be submitted within 5 Working Days from the day it is been asked to submit by the Embassy, failing which the applicant is required to apply afresh along with all the documents by paying the visa fees again

Fees Single Entry /Transit - 1 DD of Rs 3160/-
Seamen Visa Fee - Rs 1580/-

(OTHER THAN VISA FEE).

All DDs to be made favouring Embassy Of The Philippines, New Delhi and to be sent along with the documents.
Processing Time 08 working days from the date of submission .
Submission Time 9:00 AM TO 10:30 AM
Notes:-

All the passports belonging to Gujarat, Maharashtra and Goa are to be applied at Philippines Consulate, Mumbai.

Passports belonging to Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Puducherry and Tamil Nadu are required to be applied at Philippines Consulate, Chennai.

Passports belonging to West Bengal, Jharkhand, Bihar, Chhatisgarh, Odisha and Seven North Eastern States can be applied at Philippines Embassy, Delhi till The Embassy has a functional Consulate in Kolkata.

* Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.

PHILIPPINES
Visa Country PHILIPPINES
Address 50-M, Nyaya Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel : 26889091, 26110152, 24101120 and 26888838
Fax :26876401
Website: http://www.newdelhipe.com
Email : newdelhipe@bol.net.in
Tourist
  • Original Valid passport with at least six month validity from the date of travel (Old Passports Mandatory).
  • 1 visa application Form (Form Should be checked for Single Entry Visa only as the Embassy does not issues Multiple Entry Visas) .
  • 1 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa). (with white background with 35 x 45mm - Without Cross sign).
  • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Phillipines on Letterhead.
  • E ticket with ticket number showing departure after 10 working days from the date of submission.
  • Stay Itinerary (hotel) .
  • Applicant`s direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.
  • Personal Bank Statement for last Six months in original with original bank seal with minimum 1,25,000 balance .
  • Last 3 years ITR OF applicant with BARCODE
  • In case of a married couple travelling together Marriage Certificate is required to be attested by HOME+MEA+EMBASSY and embassy can also ask the same for any couple at random.
  • If Children below 15 years not accompanied by the Parents then VEG is required to be attested from HOME+MEA+EMBASSY.[Note: VEG is a NOC Letter signed by both the parents on a Stamp Paper attested by Local Govt].
  • If Spouse is Philippino then Spouse Name should be indicated in the Visa Applicants passport copy and report of Marriage issued by the Philippines Embassy or Philippines Govt.

For Tour Group Visiting Philippines:
In addition to the above mentioned requirement, the following documents in relation to the Group are also required:

  • Notarised Agreement between the Indian and Philippines tour operators, covering at least (1) year period[Authenticated by MEA]. This document needs to have the full naming list of the travellers along with their passport details.
  • Certificate from TAAI / TAFI / OTOAI, that the Indian Tour Operator/travel agent is a bonafide member of said association, of good standing and has been doing business for certain number of years.
  • Copy of the tour package on the Letter Head of the Philippines tour operator, created for the tour group handled by the Indian tour operator/travel agency with (1) This document needs to have the full naming list of the travellers along with their passport details. (2) Hotel name that group will be using while their stay in Philippines. (3) Detailed Itinerary of the destination chosen by the Group to visit. (4) Exact arrival and departure dates of the group.
  • Corporate Cover letter with full naming list of the travellers along with their passport details.
  • Please note that the naming list of the travellers need to be same on all the above 3 letters and as per the actual passports being submitted under the Group. Embassy shall not accept any visa application if the naming list is different from the actual passports being submitted.

NOTE:

1.Applicant having any of the above VALID VISAS can enter Philippines WITHOUT VISA, if still wants to apply in India, will have to give STRONG reason in COVERING LETTER in support of him/her applying visa here].

2.Any document if asked to furnish by the Embassy should be submitted within 5 Working Days from the day it is been asked to submit by the Embassy, failing which the applicant is required to apply afresh along with all the documents by paying the visa fees again.

Fees Single Entry /Transit - 1 DD of Rs 3160/-
Seamen Visa Fee - Rs 1580/-
(OTHER THAN VISA FEE).
All DDs to be made favouring Embassy Of The Philippines, New Delhi and to be sent along with the documents.
Processing Time 08 working days from the date of submission.
Submission Time 9:00 AM TO 10:30 AM
Notes:-

All the passports belonging to Gujarat, Maharashtra and Goa are to be applied at Philippines Consulate, Mumbai.

Passports belonging to Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Puducherry and Tamil Nadu are required to be applied at Philippines Consulate, Chennai.

Passports belonging to West Bengal, Jharkhand, Bihar, Chhatisgarh, Odisha and Seven North Eastern States can be applied at Philippines Embassy, Delhi till The Embassy has a functional Consulate in Kolkata.

* Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.

PHILIPPINES
Visa Country PHILIPPINES
Address 50-M, Nyaya Marg, Chanakya Puri, New Delhi.
Tel : 26889091, 26110152, 24101120 and 26888838
Fax :26876401
Website: http://www.newdelhipe.com
Email : newdelhipe@bol.net.in
Work
  • Valid passport with atleast six months validity from the date of travel
  • Procedure : -The Principal Company in Manila has to contact the Manila Bureau of Immigration for the formalities.
  • The Bureau of Immigration, Manila would refer the case to the Department.
  • The department of foreign affairs of manila would be sending the approval to the embassy directly.
  • Then the applicant can apply at philippines embassy, new delhi.
  • Requirements : -Valid passport with validity of more than six months (Old Passports Mandatory).
  • Visa application form fully filled in and signed (Form Should be checked for Single Entry Visa only as the Embassy does not issues Multiple Entry Visas).
  • One Recent passport size colour photo. Scan Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) are not allowed.
  • Photocopy of the passport (1st page and last page) is MUST.
  • Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Phillipines from the company on company letterhead.
  • PCC required from Passport Office(Should be attested by Home Dept+MEA+Embassy)
  • Medical.
  • Pax direct contact number, either landline OR mobile.

Pls note that there are different category for work/dependent/student.pls refer web:www.newdelhipe.com for detailed information.

MEDICAL+PCC REQUIRED FOR 9G CATEGORY.

Any document if asked to furnish by the Embassy should be submitted within 5 Working Days from the day it is been asked to submit by the Embassy, failing which the applicant is required to apply afresh along with all the documents by paying the visa fees again.

Medical Requirements EMBASSY APPROVED MEDICAL OFFICER : MR.PARVEEN BHARDWAZ S/193,G.K.PART 2,NEAR DON BOSCO SCHOOL # 41638162/29210392
Fees 1 DD of Rs 28400/-.
to be made favouring Embassy Of The Philippines, New Delhi and to be sent along with the documents.
Processing Time 8 working days from the date of submission for Visa
5 Working days from the date of submission for Legalisation.
Submission Time 9:00 am to 9:30 am
Notes:-

All the passports belonging to Gujarat, Maharashtra and Goa are to be applied at Philippines Consulate, Mumbai.

Passports belonging to Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Puducherry and Tamil Nadu are required to be applied at Philippines Consulate, Chennai.

Passports belonging to West Bengal, Jharkhand, Bihar, Chhatisgarh, Odisha and Seven North Eastern States can be applied at Philippines Embassy, Delhi till The Embassy has a functional Consulate in Kolkata.

* Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.