• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net

Serbia Visa Agents in Delhi

SERBIA
Visa Country SERBIA
Address 3/50-G, Niti Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26873661, 26872073
Fax : 26885535
Email: embassyofserbianewdelhi@hotmail.com
Business
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 1 Visa Application form
  • 2 Photos ((Recent ,coloured,35mmX45mm,white background with 70to 80 % face coverage)
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Serbia
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket)
  • Invitation Letter from Serbian company .
  • Copy of the Sponsorship form to be filled and signed by Serbian Company with Company Seal.
  • Personal Bank Statements for last 3 months (Not mandatory but Embassy may ask for it, on case to case basis)

NOTE

YUGOSLAVIA is now known as SERBIA hence Covering Letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Serbia.

Nationals of the Republic of India can ENTER, TRANSIT THROUGH, and STAY in the territory of The Republic of Serbia without a visa for which the stay duration shall NOT exceed 30 days from the date of entry (within a period of one year) if there are no hindrances defined in Article 11 of the Law on Foreigners.

Embassy is taking 4-15 working days

Travellers with valid visa for USA, UK or Schengen country or any other member country of European Union, can enter, transit or stay in the Republic of Serbia for up to 90 days during the period of 6 months without a visa to the Republic of Serbia.

Pax holding Schengen, USA or UK visas in the OLD passport can also travel to Serbia without visa for up to 90 days during 6 months.

Fees Single / Multiple Entry – Rs 4500/- + Rs 70/- (Stamping charges)

by cash payable at Embassy
Processing Time 4-15 DAYS(SUBJECTED TO APPROVAL)
SERBIA
Visa Country SERBIA
Address 3/50-G, Niti Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 26873661, 26872073
Fax : 26885535
Email: embassyofserbianewdelhi@hotmail.com
Tourist
  • Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel
  • 3 photos (passport size with white background, recent, and camera click).
  • Travel Itinerary (ticket)
  • Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Federal Republic of Serbia
  • Hotel Confirmation from Serbia, Sponsorship form to be filled and signed either by Sponsor in Serbia OR by the Hotel with Hotel sealon it.
  • Personal Bank Statement for last 3 months.

NOTE

Nationals of the Republic of India can ENTER, TRANSIT THROUGH, and STAY in the territory of The Republic of Serbia without a visa for which the stay duration shall NOT exceed 30 days from the date of entry (within a period of one year) if there are no hindrances defined in Article 11 of the Law on Foreigners.

YUGOSLAVIA is now known as SERBIA hence Covering Letter should be addressed to the Embassy of Serbia.

Embassy is taking 4-15 working days

Travellers with valid visa for USA, UK or Schengen country or any other member country of European Union, can enter, transit or stay in the Republic of Serbia for up to 90 days during the period of 6 months without a visa to the Republic of Serbia.

Pax holding Schengen, USA or UK visas in the OLD passport can also travel to Serbia without visa for up to 90 days during 6 months.

Fees Single / Multiple Entry – Rs 4500/- + Rs 70/- (Stamping charges)

by cash payable at Embassy
Processing Time 4-15 DAYS(SUBJECTED TO APPROVAL)
book now