• +91-11-47227227 / 09810321024
  • info@shivamtravels.net
UAE
Visa Country UAE
Address DVPC(For Emirates Airlines)
F - 12, First Floor, Inner Circle, Connaught Place, New Delhi - 110001.
Business
  • Valid passport with at-least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Form
  • 2 Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) Passport size. Please mention the name and passport number on back side of the photo.
  • Insurance (Mandatory for applicant aged above 60).
  • Covering Letter on Company Letter Head stating Name, Designation, Purpose and Duration of Stay.
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • Employment proof.
  • IT Return - Last 2 years OR FORM-16 for previous 2 years (photocopy)
  • PAN CARD copy of all applicants above 18 years of age.

NOTE:
1. SHIVAM ADVENTURES CAN PROCESS MULTIPLE ENTRY VISAS ALSO AT REQUEST.
PLEASE NOTE - ALL MULTIPLE ENTRY VISAS ARE VALID FROM 1ST DATE OF ENTRY.
2. All Nepali passport holders need to carry NOC from the ministry of External Affairs of Nepal (or Embassy of Nepal)
3. Indian Passport holders with valid US visa (with validity more than 6 months) or US Green Card (with passport validity more than 6-month) can enter UAE (from any point of entry) for a period of 14 days (with VoA Fee of AED 100), with an option for a one-time extension of the same period (with additional fee of AED 250).

Fees For EK
stay for 4 days and validity for 14 days Rs.4500/-
stay for 14 days and validity 14 days (Service Visa) Rs.8500/-
stay for 30 days and validity 58 days Rs.6300/-
Express for 30 days stay and 58 days validity Rs.7750/-

For Non-EK
stay for 4 days and validity for 14 daysRs.4810/-
stay for 30 days and validity for 58 days Rs.6300/-
Express visa for 30 days stay and 58 days validity Rs.8100/-
Tourist/Short Term Visit 30 Days Multiple Entry Fee Rs.25000 /-
Tourist/Short Term Visit 90 Days Multiple Entry Visa Fee 45000/-

Tourist/Short Term Visit 90 Days Single Entry Visa Fee Rs. 25000

OK TO BOARD CHARGES - Rs 500/- (If Applicable)
Processing Time Normally 3 to 4 working days
Except for the cases which have come under some scrutiny and can take unlimited time.
Submission Time 9:30 am to 5:00 pm
Special Instructions DUBAI DIRECT VISAS THROUGH SHIVAM ADVENTURES

- (ONLY SINGLE ENTRY VISA IS ISSUED).
- 1st, 2nd and last page coloured scanned copy of the passport.
- In case the applicant has previous travel history to Dubai then the scanned copy of the page in the passport showing appliants Entry-Exit stamp.
- Original Return Confirmed Ticket with actual PNR.
- Scanned Photograph of the applicant.
- Fees - Rs 9500/- per visa.
- Time Taken - 4 to 5 working days.
- Contact to Mr. Harish Chander

* Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.
UAE
Visa Country UAE
Address DVPC(For Emirates Airlines)
F - 12, First Floor, Inner Circle, Connaught Place, New Delhi - 110001.
Tourist
  • Valid passport (First and Last page scan copy)with at-least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
  • 1 Scan Photograph (Fresh ones i.e. NOT used earlier for any visa) Passport size with white back ground.(Not used earlier for any visa).
  • Insurance (Mandatory for applicant aged above 60).
  • Return Confirmed Ticket.
  • PAN CARD copy of all applicants above 18 years of age.

NOTE:
1. SHIVAM ADVENTURES CAN PROCESS MULTIPLE ENTRY VISAS ALSO AT REQUEST.
PLEASE NOTE - ALL MULTIPLE ENTRY VISAS ARE VALID FROM 1ST DATE OF ENTRY.
2. All Nepali passport holders need to carry NOC from the ministry of External Affairs of Nepal (or Embassy of Nepal)
3. Indian Passport holders with valid US visa (with validity more than 6 months) or US Green Card (with passport validity more than 6-month) can enter UAE (from any point of entry) for a period of 14 days (with VoA Fee of AED 100), with an option for a one-time extension of the same period (with additional fee of AED 250).
Children below 19 years of age should have 1 elder person accompanying from family (with same surname). Visa of children below 19 years need to apply with relative`s visa OR in case the relative already has a valid UAE visa, his/her visa copy needs to be shared while applying for the visa of child below 19 years
Adults above 70 years, should be accompanied family member (with same surname) . Visa of such applicants years need to apply with relative`s visa OR in case the relative already has a valid UAE visa, his/her visa copy needs to be shared while applying for the visa of such applicant.

Fees For EK
stay for 4 days and validity for 14 days Rs.4500/-
stay for 30 days and validity for 58 days Rs.6300/-
Express visa stay for 30 days and validity for 58 days Rs.7750/-

For Non-EK
stay for 4 days and validity for 14 daysRs.4810/-
stay for 30 days and validity for 58 days Rs.6300/-
Express visa 30 days stay and 58 days validity Rs.8100/-
OK TO BOARD CHARGES - Rs 500/- (If Applicable)
Handling Charges applicable.
Processing Time Normally 3 to 4 working days.
Except for the cases which have come under some scrutiny and can take unlimited time.
Submission Time 9:30 am to 5:00 pm
Special Instructions DUBAI DIRECT VISAS THROUGH SHIVAM ADVENTURES

- (ONLY SINGLE ENTRY VISA IS ISSUED).
- 1st, 2nd and last page coloured scanned copy of the passport.
- In case the applicant has previous travel history to Dubai then the scanned copy of the page in the passport showing appliants Entry-Exit stamp.
- Original Return Confirmed Ticket with actual PNR.
- Scanned Photograph of the applicant.
- Fees - Rs 9500/- per visa.
- Time Taken - 4 to 5 working days.
- Contact to Mr. Harish Chander

* Although our team takes very special care in updating visa requirements onto our website, possibility of human errors cannot be ruled out.
* Many a times, Embassies/Consulates change the visa requirements without any notice or publications and we come across such changes only after we apply for the respective visas. Hence, there may be some delay in website update for such cases.
* In case of any discrepancy in visa requirements on our website we request you to please highlight and oblige us. Partners like you are the most critical component of our success. Thank you.
book now